Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY

Big Country Soccer Association (BCSA) adheres to the Privacy Policy of Alberta Soccer Association (ASA).

Personal information will be retained as necessary to enable participation in BCSA and its Registered Members' soccer programs, events, and activities, and in order to maintain historical records as required by law and/ or governing organizations i.e. Canada Soccer Association (CSA) and Alberta Soccer Association (ASA).  The information gathered by BCSA, and its Registered Members' will only be used for its indented purpose, in accordance with the Canadian Privacy Policy (Ref: PIPEDA- Personal Information Protection and Electronics Document Act) as well as the Alberta Privacy Act (Ref: PIPA- Personal Information Privacy Act).

The link to the Alberta Soccer Privacy Policy is noted below:

ASA Privacy Policy


 IMPORTANT LINKS

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act

Personal Information Protection Act of Alberta

Upcoming Events


Jun. 26, 2024

Provincial Roster Submission
Provincial Roster Submission Deadline

read more »


Jul. 01, 2024

Registrations Due into BCSA
All
Registrations of all BCSA Members are due into BCSA by end of day on July 01, 2024.

read more »


Jul. 05, 2024 to Jul. 07, 2024

Tier 4 Provincials
Location TBD
Tier 4 Provincials

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information